About Lunchmeat Festival

Lunchmeat Festival is an annual international festival dedicated to advanced electronic music and new media art based in Prague, Czech Republic. Since 2010, it brings carefully selected creators from different art spheres together on one stage, creating a truly synesthetic experience.

Actress, Aïsha Devi & Emile Barret, Amnesia Scanner, Awali & Frances Sander, Citty & Aeldryn, Claro Intelecto & Moire, Demdike Stare & Michael England, Downwards Records 25th Anniversary Showcase: Grebenstein & Seefried, Regis, Eomac & Sal present Reconnect, Enchanted Lands & Wim Dehaen present Carved Mesh Valley, E-Saggila & Robert Seidel, Exhausted Modern & Autr, Fatima Al Qadiri & Transforma, Fis & Lunchmeat present Henge, GRAYCODE & jiiiiin present #include red, JASSS, Kewu, Lanark Artefax presents Monolith, Møreti, Lee Gamble, LOFN, Neon Chambers (Sigha & Kangding Ray) & Gabriela Prochazka, Night Slugs 10th Anniversary Showcase: Bok Bok, Girl Unit, L-Vis 1990, Nic Hamilton Visuals, NobodyListen, NRMN, Príncipe Showcase: DJ Maboku, DJ Marfox, Márcio Matos Visuals, PSJ, Trevor Linde, Two Pixels Above, whydie?, Yves Tumor

Aïsha Devi (CH) & Emile Barret (FR), ba:zel (CZ) & David Vrbík (CZ), Ben Frost (AU) & MFO (DE), Clark (UK), Dash (CZ), DJ LAG (ZA) & KRSTN KLKV (CZ), Dné (CZ) & Gabriela Prochazka (CZ), Golin (US/JP), Jacques Greene (CA), Jlin (US), Kewu (CZ) B2B Aid Kid (CZ), Laurel Halo (US), Lorenzo Senni (IT), Lucy (IT), Lumisokea (IT/BE) & Legoman (CH) present Nibiru, M.E.S.H. (DE), Nan Kolè (IT) & DVDJ NNS (CZ), Not Waving (UK), Novi_sad (GR) & Ryoichi Kurokawa (JP) present Sirens, Pact Infernal (XX) & Cycles (CZ), Pantha Du Prince (DE), Powell (UK) presents New Beta, Robin Fox (AU) presents RGB, Roots in Heaven (XX), Rrose (US) & Orkhan Mammad (AZ), Scratcha DVA (UK), Second Woman (US) & Pfadfinderei (DE), Sinjin Hawke (CA), Sky to Speak (CZ), Visionist (UK) & Pedro Maia (PT), Windowlickerz (CZ) & XYZ (CZ), Zora Jones (AT) & Killa P (UK)

Adina So (CZ), Amnesia Scanner (XX), AnD (UK) & Lasal (ES), Aristídes García (ES), Boris Vitázek (SK), Dash (CZ), Dmitry Berzon (RU), DVDJ NNS (CZ), GSMKNSTWRK (CZ), Guido Möbius (DE), Her Records showcase w/, Jiří Špičák (CZ), Kablam (SW) & oxoo (CZ) + New Magic Media (CZ), Kid Antoine (DEN) & Lambert Duchesne (FR), KinA (CZ), Koreless + Emmanuel Biard (UK), Kyoka (JAP), Layup (CZ), Legowelt (NL) & BlurBoyz (HU), Machine woman (UK), Mary C (CZ), Mechatok (DE), MM (UK) & Planeta 220 (SK), mobilegirl (DE), Objekt (UK), Opium Hum (DE), patten (UK), Peter Kirn (USA) & Gabriela Prochazka (CZ), Positive Centre (UK), Reaper Death Seal Corporation (CZ), ROJ (CZ), Roly Porter (UK) & MFO (DE), Samuel Kerridge (UK) & Andrej Boleslavský (SK) + Mária Júdová (SK), Sculpture (UK), SHXCXCHCXSH (SW) & Pedro Maia (PT), Silent Servant (USA), SØS Gunver Ryberg (DEN) & Tereza Bartůňková (CZ) + Adéla Kudlová (CZ), Subject Lost (CZ), Sudanim (UK) & Insert (UK), Synaptik (CZ), Synthronic (CZ), Trevor Linde (CZ), Ziúr (DE) + H5io (CZ), group A (DE)

[Phase] (UK), Abu (CZ) & dru (CZ), Aid Kid (CZ), Andy Stott (UK) + Robert Seidel (DE), Ans (CZ), CoH (RU) + gnd (SK), Dash (CZ, Mango Lover), easyFun (UK) & Tielsie (FR), Electric Indigo (AT) + Thomas, Elektrabel Live, Eva Porating (SK, Radio 1) and VuTru (CZ, Medicine), Extrawelt (DE), Fuse* (IT), GSMKNSTWRK (CZ), HRTL (CZ), Logos (UK) + Pavel Karafiát (CZ), Naïa (SK, Modular), Nathan Fake (UK) + Aeldryn (CZ), Paula Temple (UK), Robert Henke (DE), Toomuch (CZ), Unclean (CZ), Untold (UK), Vessel (UK) + Pedro Maia (PT), Wagensommerer (AT), Zlatomil (CZ)

Exhibition Editions of Light vol II.:

Alba G. Corral (ES), Annika Hippler (DE), Andrej Boleslavský (SK), Candas Sisman (TR), Michal Pustìjovský (CZ), Petr Pufler (CZ), Thomas Wagensommerer (A), Desaxismundi (FR)

813 (RU), Abu (CZ), Algorave III (CZ/SK), Aoki Takamasa (JP – Raster-Noton), Binar (CZ), Call me Radeq (CZ), DJ BJ, Dopplereffekt (US – Leisure System), Dru (CZ), Emmanuel Biard (UK), Evian Christ (UK), Frances Sander (UK) a Dima Berzon (RU), Groundislava (US) + Aid Kid, GSMKNSTWRK (CZ), Gunge (UK), Gunge (US), Junior (SK), Kangding Ray (FR), Kolouch (CZ), Koreless (UK), Lasal (ES), Lukáš Dřevjaný (CZ), MissingNo (UK), NobodyListen (CZ), Nonotak (FR), Pavel Karafiát (CZ), Petr Krejčík (CZ), Radek Doskočil (CZ), Rain Dog (UK), Silkedorf (DE), Sinjin Hawk (ES) + Naadus (US), Slugabed (US), Sonority (CZ), Subject Lost (CZ), Texa (CZ), Throwing Snow (UK), Tim Exile (UK), Tomáš Vavříček (CZ), Tuco (CZ), TV Tiger (CZ), Zephid (CZ), Forma + Stroon (CZ/SK)

Exhibition Editions of Light vol I.:

Daniel Hanzlík (CZ), Dan Gregor (CZ), Richard Loskot (CZ), Jan Hladil (CZ), Prokop Bartoníček (CZ), Michal Pustějovský (CZ), Robert Palkovič (SK)

Exhibition Vetřelci a Volavky:

Robert Palkovič (SK), Petr Zábrodský (CZ), Jan Petýrek (CZ), Opuka (CZ), Pavel Karous (CZ), Jiří Rouš (CZ)

Clark (UK) + NOHlab (TR), DJ Honza Bárta (CZ), Fantastic Mr Fox (UK) + Jago VJ (PL), FNTM (CZ), Hyetal (UK) + Aeldryn (CZ), Illex Aside (CZ), Jarda Petřík (CZ), Jiří Špičák (CZ), Kangding Ray (FR), Karaoke Tundra (SK), Long Arm & Ruslan Gadzhimuradov (RU) + Stix (SK), Pavel Karafiát (CZ), Sinjin Hawke (CA) + Tagtool (AT), Stratasoul (SK), Tuco (UK), VJ Luper (IT), Zephid (CZ)

Akile Nazli Kaya (TR) + Honza Kulka (CZ), Author (UK), Codeshift (UK), Computadora (DE), DMX Krew (UK) + Spam (CZ), E.S.P. (CZ), Freezer (CZ), Glyph (AT), Hecq (DE) + Florence To (UK), Henry Homesweet (UK), Incite (DE), Kode 9 (UK), Kode 9 (UK) + MFO (DE) + Ms. Haptic (UK), Kolouch, Koutný, Vlková (CZ), Laboratory of Darkness (CZ), Nikka + Alba G. Corral (ES), Opuka (CZ), Priapus (CZ), tvprodukt (CZ), Yukimura (CZ)

Wall Art Battle:

Aargh! (CZ), Emil Norm (CZ), Illastration (CZ), Léna (CZ), Majdaléna (CZ), Nika (CZ), Tomski (CZ)

Boris Edelstein (CH)+ Steve Buchanan (CH), Forma (CZ), Frances Sander (UK) + Dmitry Berzon (RU), King Cannibal (UK) vs. Akuzatif (TR), Luke Abbott (UK) vs. Nino Viejo (ES), Mimozem (CZ), Nohista (FR), Rudi Zygadlo (UK) vs. Charlie Mars (FR), Skyence (DE) + Johannes Timpernagel (DE), Teebs (USA), Turnsteak (FR) vs. ODLM (FR)

Abu & Jani & Neuroalex (CZ), Ad Bourke (IT) vs. VJ Kolouch (CZ), Annie Hall vs pintaycolorea (ES), C. H. District (PL) vs VJ Comankh (PL), Denoir (CZ), Fuss! (ES), Ghonzales (CZ), Ghostmother (CZ), GLGN + Jimmy Pe(é) (SK), Hiffi and MC Jacob (CZ), Ikonika (UK) vs Video Jack (PT), Ilan Katin (IS), Ingtzi (CZ), Jahbitat vs. No-Domain (ES), Jani & Abu (CZ), Kapitán Demo (CZ), Kidkanevil (UK) vs. Initi (CZ), Nailer (CZ), Nosaj Thing (USA) vs Aalto (FR), Rec_Overflow (ES), The Stereovideo Project (ES), Torrent de Bites (IS/CH), Tvprodukt (CZ), Unclean (CZ), Yes Robot (ES) vs VJ Entter (ES)